Freshview Foods Ltd., Wolstanton

1 Review
Freshview Foods Ltd.
Unit 2, Lowfield Drive, Wolstanton, Newcastle Under Lyme
ST5 0UU Wolstanton
Staffordshire England

Official Data

Official Name
FRESHVIEW FOODS LIMITED
Reg. office address
UNIT 2 LOWFIELD DRIVE, CENTRE 500, ST5 0UU, WOLSTANTON, Staffordshire
Company Number
07225354
Jurisdiction
England/Wales
Previous Names
14/07/2010 - R W PRODUCE LIMITED
SIC Code
46310 - Wholesale of fruit and vegetables
Date of Incorporation
16 Apr 2010
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Previous addresses
Suite F20 Twyford House Garner Street Stoke on Trent Staffordshire ST4 7AY United Kingdom
Gladstone House 505 Etruria Road Basford Stoke on Trent Staffs ST4 6JH United Kingdom

Description

Bringing their best practices and strengths from each company Freshview Foods was created to ensure that the core values of personal service, quality and value are taken to a new level. We believe that these characteristics are essential to exceeding customer expectations and a healthy, growing business. We cater to a large number of different establishments that range from greengrocers to large catering groups and everything in between. Caterers, Schools, Universities, Restaurants, Hotels, Care homes & Pubs are just a few of those 'in between '.
From our purpose built refridgerated warehouse operated to BRC and ST. We tailor our service to meet a customer's specific needs. Such aspects as how customers order, the sourcing of produce they would like and delivery time are all specified and we try to meet them as best we can.
On returning to the warehouse many vans will pick up fresh produce from farms around the country.

  1. About Us
  2. Blog
  3. Cakes
  4. Chemicals
  5. Contact
  6. Flowers
  7. Gallery
  8. Newsletter
  9. Products

Company description
Freshview Foods was created from the merger of two local independent fresh produce suppliers Morning Fresh and R.J.Harrison. Richard Harrison and Bill Summerscales have seen their companies grow strongly and steadily over many years and both reached the stage where both businesses had outgrown their premises. When the opportunity arose to acquire a large purpose built warehouse facility in Wolstanton, it was the ideal opportunity to merge the businesses under one roof and ensure that the core values of personal service, quality and value are taken to a new level using the combined expertise and experience within the Freshview team along with their commitment to continuous improvement. TAKE A FRESH LOOK o Vastly experienced buying team with up to the minute market knowledge. o Superb network of Local Growers. o Full Accreditation to BRC and STS standard.
o In-house training facilities. o Food Development and testing kitchen. o Regular product and market updates. o In-house Vegetable preparation facility. o Increased product range.
o Fully refrigerated premises and delivery fleet. o Personal customer service and support. o Locally based for immediate back up service.
Keywords:
Greengrocers, Fruit Wholesalers, Vegetable Wholesalers, Fruit and Vegetable Wholesalers, Grocery Stores, Wholesale Vegetables, Food Products, Food Companies, Food Delivery, Fruit Delivery, Frozen Bread, Cheese Producers
Categories
food & grocery, food/grocery
Freshview Foods Ltd. is listed in the following categories:
Add images

Reviews

more than 6 months ago

The friendliest most respectful and considerate staff I've ever encountered. Other customers agree the staff are so very busy but make the early morning shopping chore a pleasant experience. Plus their produce is most excellent. Bakerybosslady

Write a review for Freshview Foods Ltd.!

Do you know Freshview Foods Ltd.? Share your experience - write a review!

Buy a Premium Entry
CYLEX Quote Requests
Facebook
Twitter